Home arrow Miscellaneous arrow Committees
Vidyalaya Committee

 

                    DUTIES& COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

        

                

   

COMMITTEE

 

 

ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATION

Mrs.LATHAKUMARI, PGT I/c.

Mrs.INDIRA R NAIR, TGT

MRS.MARIAMMA ANTONY, PRT

 

 

ADMISSION

Mrs.SUNI ABRAHAM, PGT I/C

Mr. JOHN C VARUGHESE, PRT

Mrs. SANDHYA VISWANATHAN, PRT

 

 

VIDYALAYA PLAN AND ASSESSMENT TOOL

Mrs. LIZIAMMA SOY,  PGT,I/C

Mrs. MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT

 Mrs.S.PREETHAKUMARI, JSA

 

 

TIME TABLE

Mrs.BEENA MATHEWS,PGT I/c

Mrs.ANITHA.P.A,PGT

Mrs.DAISY JOSEPH,,PGT

Mrs.POOJA NAIR,Lib

Mrs.DAISY PHILIP,PRT

 

 

EXAMINATION

Mrs.LIZIAMMA SOY ,PGT I/c

Mrs. ANITHA.P.S,PGT

Mrs.LAKSHMI VENUGOPAL,TGT

Mrs.SHAJIMOL MATHEW, PRT

Mrs.DEEPTHI NAIR, Comp.Instructor

Mrs.SUJATHA.T.A, Sub-Staff

 

 

CBSE

Mrs.AMBILYMOL.P.M,PGT   (I/C)

SMT. SUNI ABRAHAM, PGT

Mrs.BEENA ROSE GEORGE,TGT

 

 

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES & MORNING ASSEMBLY

 

 

MRS.SHANI JOSEPH, TGT  Co-ordinator

Mrs.LAKSHMI VENUGOPAL,TGT

Mrs.SINI RANI.S,PRT

Mrs.SARAKUTTY VARUGHESE,PRT

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR,TGT(P&HE)

Mr.E.B.VENUGOPAL, PRT

 

 

HOUSE MASTERS

 

Mrs.BEENA ROSE GEORGE,TGT

Mrs.DEEPTHI K THAMPI,TGT

Mrs.INDIRA R NAIR,TGT

Mrs.DILLIS RANI JOSEPH,TGT

 

 

ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTERS

 

 

 

 

Mrs.AMBILYMOL.P.M,PGT

Mrs.MEENA.P.V,PGT

Mrs.ANJU MATHEW,PGT

Mrs.SUNI ABRAHAM,PGT

Mrs.ROSAMMA .K.S, TGT

MRs.NITHYA R WARRIAR,TGT

Mrs.MARY JOSEPH,TGT

Mrs.SARITHA.TGT

 

FUN DAY

 

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT,  I/c

Mrs.LIZIAMMA SHAJI,PRT

Mrs.SANDHYA VISWANATHAN,PRT

Mrs.JOTHI.S,PRT

 

CORRESPONDENCE WITH KVS,RO, HQAND PUBLICATION..

Mrs.ALICE JACOB,PGT I/c

Mr.DEEPAK, PGT

Mr.N.NAMBOOTHIRI,SSA

Mrs.S.PREETHAKUMARI.,JSA

 

DISCIPLINE

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR,TGT P&HE,I/c.

Mrs.MEENA.P.V,PGT

Mrs.BEENA MATHEWS,PGT

Mrs.LATHAKUMARI.P.K,PGT

Mrs.BEENA ROSE GEORGE,TGT

 

BEAUTIFICATION

Mr.B.R.MAGRE. TGT(AE)

Mrs.ANSAMMA DOMINIC,TGT (WET)

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY, PRT

Mrs.LIZIAMMA SHAJI,PRT 

Mr.SUNILKUMAR,PRT

Mrs.DIVYA PRAJAPTHI, PRT

 

VIDYALAYA PATHRIKA

Mrs.SHANI JOSEPH,T|GT I/c.

Mr.DEEPAK, PGT

Mrs.SARITHA, TGT

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT

Mrs.SHAJIMOL MATHEW,PRT

 

SWATCH VIDYALAYA

 

Mr.JOHN C VARUGHESE,PRT I/c

Mrs.ALICE JACOB,PGT

Mrs.ROSAMMA.K.S, TGT

Mrs.MARY THOMAS

 

SCHOLARSHIPs SC/ST/OEC/Grant/RTE

Mrs.DILLIS RANI JOSEPH, TGT

Mrs.BEENA ROSE GEORGE, TGT

MRs.JOTHI.S, PRT

 

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION/

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

Mrs.LIZIAMMA SOY,PGT

Mrs.ANITHA.P.S, PGT

Mrs.MEENA.P.V,PGT

 

FURNITURE

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR, TGT (P&HE) I/c.

Mr. B.R.MAGRE, TGT

Mr.JOHN C VARUGESE,PRT

Mrs.K.N.PANKAJAVALLI,PRT

 

SHALADARPAN & WEBSITE

Mrs.ANJU MATHEW, PGT I/c.

Mrs.SUNI ABRAHAM,PGT

Mrs.DEEPTHI NAIR, Comp. Instructor

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES

 

 

Mrs. SANDHYA VISWANATHAN, PRT I/C.

Mrs.SUNI ABRAHAM,PGT

 

 

CUBS

&

 BULBULS

 

Mr.SUNILKUMAR,PRT I/c

MR.E.B.VENUGOPAL, PRT(MUSIC)

Mrs. K.N.PANKAJAVALLI, PRT I/c.

Mrs.JISHA ARAVINDAKSHAN,PRT           

 

 

NAEP

Mrs.LATHAKUMARI.P.K,PGT

Mrs.CINY SIVASANKER,PGT

MRs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT

 

ACP

Mrs.DEEPTHI K THAMPI, PGT I/c.

Mrs.LAKSHMI VENUGOPAL,TGT

Mrs.NITHYA R WARRIAR,TGT

 

BACK TO BASICS

Mrs.INDIRA R NAIR,TGT I/c

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT

Mrs.ROSAMMA.K.S, TGT

 

TEACHING AIDS

Mrs.DILLIS RANI JOSEPH,TGT

Mr. SUNILKUMAR,PRT

 

PHOTOGRAPHY

Mr.SUNILKUMAR, PRT I/c.

Mr.B.R.MAGRE,TGT (AE)

Mrs.SINI RANI.S,PRT

 

NEWS LETTER

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY, PRT

Mrs.SHAJIMOL MATHEW,PRT

 

CS – 54          

 

Mrs.MEENA.P.V, PGT

MRS. K.N.PANKAJAVALLI,PRT

Mr.N.NAMBOOTHIRI, SSA

 

 

SUBJECT  COMMITTEE CONVENORS            

MATHS                      

SCIENCE                              

SOCIAL SCIENCE     

HINDI/SANSKRIT

ENGLISH                             

 

Mrs. ALICE JACOB, PGT (MATHS)

Mrs.BEENA MATHEWS,PGT

Mrs.AMBILYMOL.P.M,PGT

Mr.DEEPAK.,PGT

Mrs.CINY SIVASANKER,PGT

 

NIOS

Mrs.INDIRA R NAIR, TGT (ENG)

Mr.B.R.MAGRE, TGT

 

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING

Mrs.ANSAMMA DOMINIC, TGT WET I/c.

Mr.B.R.MAGRE,TGT

 

BOOK DONATION

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT I/c.

Mrs.POOJA NAIR,Lib

 

ALCP

Mrs.BEENA MATHEWS,PGT

Mrs.LATHAKUMARI.P.K,PGT

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR, TGT P&HE

 

 

 

FIRST AID & MEDICAL CHECK-UP,

HEALTH & HYGIENE

 

 

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR,TGT P&HE I/c.

Mrs.LATHAKUMARI.P.K,PGT

Mrs.LAKSHMI VENUGOPAL,TGT

Mrs.MARY JOSEPH,TGT.

 

 

 

 

CLEANLINESS

Mrs.DAISY JOSEPH, PGT I/c

Mrs.AMBILYMOL.P.M,PGT

MRs.LAKSHMI VENUGOPAL,TGT,

Mrs.MARIAMMA ANTONY,PRT

Mrs.SANDHYA VISWANATHAN,PRT

Mrs.JOTHI.S, PRT

Mrs.DAISY PHILIP,PRT

Mrs.SARASAMMA.K.G,Sub-Staff

 

 

UBI & ENROLMENT

 

Mrs.SUNI ABRAHAM ,PGT

Mrs.K.N.PANKAJAVALLI,PRT

Mrs.S.PREETHAKUMARI,JSA

 

 

EXTERNAL EXAMS/COMPETITION

 

 

 

Mrs.ANJU MATHEW   ,PGT

Mrs.MEENA.P.V,PGT

Mrs.MANJU.A, PRT (Cont.Tr)

 

 

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

 

Mrs.AMBILYMOL.P.M,PGT

Mrs.BEENA ROSE GEORE,TGT

Mrs.SHANI JOSEPH,TGT

Mrs.JISHA ARAVINDAKSHAN,PRT

 

 

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION/SCIENCE CONGRESS/INSPIRE AWARD

 

Mrs. ANITHA P S, PGT CHEMISTRY

Mrs.DAISY JOSEPH,PGT

Mrs.LAKSHMI VENUGOPAL,TGT

PGT MATHS (2)

Mrs.SINI RANI. S.PRT

 

 

SBSB

 

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR,TGT P&HE

Mr.RAJESH,Yoga

Mrs.ANJU MATHEW,PGT

Mrs.LUCYJACOB,PRT

Mrs.JISHA  ARADAKSHAN,PRT

 

 

CLUB ACTIVITIES

 

 

LITERARY/READING/DRAMATIC

 

 

SCIENCE CLUB

 

 

MATHS  CLUB

 

 

GARDENING & NATURE CLUB

 

 

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

 

ADVENTURE & SPORTS CLUB

 

 

MUSIC CLUB

 

 

ARTS CLUB

 

Mrs.INDIRA.R.NAIR, TGT I/c

Mrs.BEENA ROSE GEORGE,TGT

 

Mrs.NITHYA R WARRIAR,TGT I/c

Mrs.CINY SIVASANKER,PGT

 

Mrs.MARY JOSEPH,TGT I/c

Mrs.ANITHA.P.S,PGT

 

Mrs.DEEPTHI K THAMPI I/c

Mrs.V.ALICE JACOB,PGT

 

Mrs.ANSAMMA DOMINIC TGT(WET) I/c

Mrs.LATHAKUMARI.P.K,PGT

 

Mrs.DILLIS RANI JOSEPH,TGT I/c

Mrs.ROSAMMA JOSE,TGT

 

Mrs.SREEDEVI NAIR, TGT(P&HE) I/c

Mrs.SUNI ABRAHAM,PGT

 

Mr.E.B.VENUGOPAL, PRT(Music) I/c

Mrs.AMBILYMOL.P.M,PGT

 

Mr.B.R.MAGRE, TGT (AE) I/c

Mrs.DAISY JOSEPH,PGT

 

 

Newsflash

CBSE Results 2018 Class X - 98.55% School PI - 68.61 Class XII - 100 % School PI - 77.82

School Events

Hit Counter

Visitors: 200121
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Rubber Board Kottayam
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala